2024 Celebrity Cashiers | Brat Fest
Memorial Day Weekend: Madison WI

2024 Celebrity Cashiers

Interested in being a “Celebrity Cashier”? SIGN UP HERE

Friday, May 24

Brooklyn Andres

Brooklyn Andres
Morning Reporter & Anchor
WMTV 15 News
11:00am-1:00pm

Steve Arnold
Former Mayor
City of Fitchburg
11:00am-1:00pm, 1:00pm-3:00pm

Samba Baldeh

Samba Baldeh
State Representative - District 48
State of Wisconsin
1:00pm-3:00pm

Kalvin Barrett

Sheriff Kalvin Barrett
Sheriff
Dane County
1:00pm-3:00pm

Charity Barry

Charity Barry
Congressional Candidate
District 2
1:00pm-3:00pm

Mary Kay Battaglia

Mary Kay Battaglia
Executive Director
NAMI Wisconsin
1:00pm-3:00pm, 3:00pm-5:00pm

Scott Bavery

Scott Bavery
Assistant Chief
City of Madison Fire
11:00am-1:00pm

Lisa Becher

Lisa Becher
Division Chief
City of Madison Fire
11:00am-1:00pm

Peter Beeson

Rev. Peter Beeson
Lead Pastor
St. John's Lutheran Church
11:00am-1:00pm

Ian Carter

Ian Carter
Development & Communications Director
Briarpatch Youth Services
11:00am-1:00 pm

Katie Crawley

Katie Crawley
Deputy Mayor
Public Works and Communication, City of Madison
3:00pm-5:00pm

Luke Diaz

Luke Diaz
Mayor
City of Verona
11:00am-1:00pm

Ed Ford

Edward Ford
Associate Principal
Sun Prairie West High School
11:00am-1:00pm

dana-fulton

Dana Fulton
Meteorologist
27 News WKOW Wake Up Wisconsin
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Kristie GoForth

Kristie GoForth
Executive Director
Bikes for Kids Wisconsin
3:00pm-5:00pm

Michael Haas
City Attorney
City of Madison
1:00pm-3:00pm, 3:00pm-5:00pm

John-Imes

John Imes
Village President
Shorewood Hills
3:00pm-5:00pm

april_kigeya

April Kigeya
Supervisor, District 15
Dane County Board
3:00pm-5:00pm

Jeff Larson

Jeff Larson
Assistant Chief
City of Madison Fire
11:00am-1:00pm

Leigh-Mills

Leigh Mills
Evening News Anchor/Reporter
WMTV 15 New
1:00pm-3:00pm

Oscar Mireles

Oscar Mireles
Executive Director/Principal
Omega School
1:00pm-3:00pm

Betsy Parker

Betsy Parker
Executive Director
Aldo Leopold Nature Center
3:00pm-5:00pm

Sara Rodriquez
Lieutenant Governor
State of Wisconsin
1:00pm-3:00pm

Gabriella Rusk

Gabriella Rusk
Morning Show Anchor & Reporter
NBC 15
11:00am-1:00pm

Jeremy Scott
Lead Pastor
Memorial Baptist Church
11:00am-1:00pm, 1:00pm-3:00pm, 3:00pm-5:00pm

Lisa Smith

Lisa Smith
Chief Executive Officer
Girl Scouts of Wisconsin -Badgerland
11:00am-1:00pm

Lisa-Subeck

Lisa Subeck
District 78
State Representative
3:00pm-6:00pm

Tim Swadley

Tim Swadley
Mayor
City of Stoughton
1:00pm-3:00pm

Saturday, May 25

Melissa-Agard

Melissa Agard
Senator
Candidate for County Executive
3:00pm-5:00pm

Halle Bender

Halle Bender
Miss Madison

11:00am-1:00pm

Caroline Bowers

Caroline Bowers
Executive Director
Community Support Network, Inc.
3:00pm-5:00pm

Kevin Corriveau

Kevin Corriveau
Meteorologist
WMTV 15 News
11:00am-1:00pm

maureen-crombie

Maureen Crombie
District 3 Alderwoman
City of Sun Prairie
1:00pm-3:00pm

Jael Currie

Jael Currie
Common Council District 16
City of Madison
1:00pm-3:00pm

Mackenzie Davis
Anchor/Reporter
NBC15
3:00pm-5:00pm

Patrick DePaula

Patrick DePaula
Alderperson
City of Monona
1:00pm-3:00pm

Michele Doolan
Board of Supervisors District 28
Dane County
1:00pm-3:00pm

Areli-Estrada

Areli Estrada
Executive Director
Affordable Dental Care
3:00pm-5:00pm

Adam-Gallagher

Adam Gallagher
Treasurer
Dane County
11:00am - 1:00pm

Brian Holmquist

Brian Holmquist
Alderperson
City of Monona
1:00pm-3:00pm

Grace Houdek

Grace Houdek
Weekend Evening Anchor & Reporter
27 News WKOW
11:00am-1:00pm

Mike Jacobs

Mike Jacobs
District 3 Alderperson
City of Sun Prairie
1:00pm-3:00pm

Camberyn Kelly

Camberyn Kelly
Multi-Media Journalist / Reporter
WMTV 15 News
11:00am-1:00pm

John Leiber

John Leiber
Treasurer
State of Wisconsin
3:00pm-5:00pm

Mike-Mahnke

Mike Mahnke
PA Announcer
Wisconsin Badgers Football & Basketball
3:00pm-5:00pm

Sara Maslar-Donar

Sara Maslar-Donar
Anchor/Producer & Capital City Sunday Host
27 News WKOW
11:00am-1:00pm

Renee Moe

Renee Moe
CEO
Dane County United Way
1:00pm-3:00pm

Amanda-Morgan

Amanda Morgan
Meteorologist
WMTV 15 News
11:00am-1:00pm

PHOEBE-Murray

Phoebe Murray
Morning Anchor, & Reporter
WMTV 15 News
11:00am-1:00pm

Shaina Nijhawan

Shaina Nijhawan
MMJ/Reporter
WMTV 15 News
11:00am-1:00pm

Anderley Penwell

Anderley Penwell
Sports Journalist
WMTV 15 News
11:00am-1:00pm

Natalie Popp

Natalie Popp
Miss Madison Teen

11:00am-1:00pm

Teresa Radermacher
Alderperson
City of Monona
1:00pm-3:00pm

Melissa Ratcliff

Melissa Ratcliff
State Assembly Representative
State of Wisconsin
1:00pm-3:00pm

Madison Rios

Madison Rios
Multimedia Journalist
27 News WKOW
11:00am-1:00pm

Paula Severson

Paula Severson
Executive Director
Dane Buy Local
1:00pm-3:00pm

Steve Stocker

Steve Stocker
District 1 Alderperson
City of Sun Prairie
1:00pm-3:00pm

Dough Wood

Doug Wood
Alder & Council President
City of Monona
1:00pm-3:00pm

Sunday, May 26

Ian Carter

Ian Carter
Development & Communications Director
Briarpatch Youth Services
1:00pm-3:00pm

Sehade-Carter

Sehade Carter
Chief Development Officer
Urban Triage
3:00pm-5:00pm

Areli-Estrada

Areli Estrada
Executive Director
Affordable Dental Care
11:00am-1:00pm

curt-fuszard

Curt Fuszard
Executive Director
REACH-A-Child
1:00pm-3:00pm, 3:00pm-5:00pm

Eve-Galanter

Eve Galanter

Wisconsin Newspaper Association Foundation
1:00pm-3:00pm

Larry Love

Larry Love
Principal
Badger Ridge Middle School
3:00pm-5:00pm

Quinn Moyer

Quinn Moyer
2024 Wisconsin Ms.
United States Agriculture
3:00pm-5:00pm

Diane Schwartz
CEO
Get Kids Outside
1:00pm-3:00pm, 3:00pm-5:00pm

Nicki_Vander_Meulen

Nicki Vander Meulen

Madison Board of Education
11:00am-1:00pm

Matt-Veldran

Matt Veldran
Dane County Supervisor
District 4
11:00am-1:00pm, 1:00pm-3:00pm

Harold Zimmick

Harold Zimmick
Lead Pastor
Asbury Church
1:00pm-3:00pm